Program schedule

August 27, 2017

August 27, 2017

Tutorial (Thai Session)

Room A

Room B

08:00-09:00 Registation
09:00-10:20 NEURAL NETWORKS AND DEEP LEARNING
by Dr.Sanparith Marukatat
INTRODUCTION TO ONTOLOGY-BASE
DATA ANALYSIS
by Dr.Marut Buranarach
10:20-10:40 Break
10:40-12:00 NEURAL NETWORKS AND DEEP LEARNING
By Dr.Sanparith Marukatat
INTRODUCTION TO ONTOLOGY-BASE
DATA ANALYSIS
by Dr.Marut Buranarach
12:00-13:00 Lunch
13:00-14:20 Workshop Deep Learning using NVIDIA® DIGITS™ DevBox
by Mr.Apichat Silsanpisut
THAI SPEECH RECOGNIZER
DEVELOPMENT ON IoT "ThaiSRoT"
by Dr. Vataya Chunwijitra
14:20-14:40 Break
14:40-16:00 Workshop Deep Learning using NVIDIA® DIGITS™ DevBox and Power AI
by Mr.Apichat Silsanpisut
THAI SPEECH RECOGNIZER
DEVELOPMENT ON IoT "ThaiSRoT"
by Dr. Vataya Chunwijitra
16:00-16:20 Break (Without coffee)
16:20-18:00 Deep Learning By Power AI Team (Exercise Section)
18:00-20:00 VIP Meeting

August 28, 2017

8:30-9:00 Registration
9:00-9:30 Opening
9:30-10:30 Keynote Speaker 1: Prof. Dr. Yoshinori Sagisaka (Waseda University)
(MC: Thepchai Supnithi)
10:30-11:00 Break
11:00-12:00 Keynote Speaker 2: Prof. Dr. Virach Sornlertlamvanich (SIIT, Thammasat University)
(MC: Thanaruk Theeramunkong)
12:00-13:10 Lunch
13:10-14:50

Parallel Sessions

Sessions A1: NLP
(Chair: Kiyota Hashimoto)
B1: RIAA (1)
(Chair: Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk)
C1: Special Tutorial (1)
13:10-13:30 A1-01: Thai Named Entity Recognition Using Variational Long Short-Term Memory with Conditional Random Field, Can Udomcharoenchaikit, Peerapon Vateekul and Prachya Boonkwan ACADEMIC
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
by Thanaruk Theeramunkong
13:30-13:50 A1-02: Ontology-Based Classifiers for Wikipedia Article quality Classification, Kanchana Saengthongpattana, Thepchai Supnithi and Nuanwan Soonthornphisaj B1-02: Video-based Human Tracking System, Chutiwan Boonarchatong and Mahasak Ketcham
13:50-14:10 A1-03: Building a Multimodal Language Resource for Thai Cuisine, Wasan Na Chai, Dhanon Leenoi, Witchaworn Mankhong and Thepchai Supnithi B1-03: Comparative Study of Removing Salt and Pepper Noise by MF, AMF, PSMF, AWMF and NAFSM for Sign Language/CCTV, Eakbodin Gedkhaw and Mahasak Ketcham
14:10-14:30 A1-04: Improved Term Weighting Factors for Keyword Extraction in Hierarchical Category Structure and Thai Text Classification, Boonthida Chiraratanasopha, Thanaruk Theeramunkong and Salin Boonbrahm B1-04: A DESIGN OF KINECT INTERACTIVE APPLICATION FOR DAILY LIFE, Sirimonpak Suwannakhun
14:30-14:50 A1-05: Noise Reduction Effect on Thai Social Texts Sentiment Analysis, Nut Kunpattanasopon, Nattapong Tongtep and Kiyota Hashimoto B1-05: Isan Dhamma Characters Segmentation and Reading in Thai, Siriya Phattarachairawee, Montean Rattanasiriwongwut and Mahasak Ketcham
14:50-15:20 Break
15:20-17:00

Parallel Sessions

Sessions A2: NLP
(Chair: Chuleerat Jaruskulchai)
B2: RIAA (2)
(Chair: Sumeth Yuenyong)
C2: Special Tutorial (2)
15:20-15:40 A2-01: Towards Electronic Version of the Royin Thai Dictionary from Information-Heavily Semi-structured Data Source, Taneth Ruangrajitpakorn, Adisak Kingkaewkanthong, Wantana Moonjan, Cholthicha Sudmuk and Thepchai Supnithi B2-01: Cardiac Arrhythmia Classification using Hjorth Descriptor, Pawita Temsang, Jariyaporn Saetang, Chartsiri Sookvisit and Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk ACADEMIC
RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
by Thanaruk Theeramunkong
15:40-16:00 A2-02: Hindi Word Sense Disambiguation using variants of Simplified Lesk measure, Satyendr Singh, Goldie Gabrani and Tanveer Siddiqui B2-02: Heart Rate Estimation of III-Lead ECG Measurement, Siriphan Phetnuam and Thaweesak Yingthawornsuk
16:00-16:20 A2-03: A Cognitive and Linguistic Analysis of Search Queries of an Online Dictionary: a Case Study of LEXiTRON, Kanyanut Kriengket, Sawittree Jumpathong, Prachya Boonkwan and Thepchai Supnithi B2-03: Virtual Reality Application for Animal Cruelty Education, Napatt Kuttikun, Pichayaporn Choosakulchart and Narit Hnoohom
16:20-16:40 A2-04: Towards Thai Treebank Construction and Grammar Derivation, Thodsaporn Chay-Intr and Thanaruk Theeramunkong B2-04: Ontology-assisted Structural Design Flaw Detection of Object-Oriented Software, Sakorn Mekruksavanich
16:40-17:00 A2-05: Thai Royal and Nobility Personal Name Extraction from Digital Archives, Watchira Buranasing, Thepchai Supnithi and Marut Buranarach B2-05: Comparison of algorithm’s Performance based on Multi-Objective Optimization Problem, Ittikon Thammachantuek and Mahasak Ketcham
17:00-17:20 B2-06: A Comparative Performance of Symmetric Encryption Algorithms by DES, 3DES, AES 128/192/256, Blowfish and RC4 for Cryptography, Eakbodin Gedkhaw, Manussawee Piyaneeranart and Mahasak Ketcham
18:30-21:00 Banquet (Lawn, Novotel)
Presentation Q/A
Regular 15 minutes 5 minutes

August 29, 2017

8:30-9:00 Registration
9:00-10:00 Keynote speakers 3: Prof. Dr. Takako Hashimoto (Chiba University of Commerce),
Invited talk: Prof. Dr. Prof. Yukari Shirota (Gakushuin University)
(MC: Virach Sornlertlamvanich)
10:00-11:00 Break (AIAT Meeting)
11:00-12:00 Keynote Speaker 4: Prof. Dr. Prabhas Chongstitvatana (Chulalongkorn University)
(MC: Rachada Kongkachandra)
12:00-13:20 Lunch
13:10-14:50

Parallel Sessions

Sessions A3: IMG
(Chair: Konlakorn Wongpatikaseree)
B3: OBIS (1)
(Chair: Thadthong Bhrammanee)
C3: Thai Track (1)
(Chair: Marut Buranarach)
13:10-13:30 A3-01: Image Encryption Using Cellular Neural Network and W Matrix Transformation, Gangyi Hu, Sumeth Yuenyong and Jian Qu B3-01: Jobs Analysis for Business Intelligence Skills Requirements in the ASEAN region: A Text Mining Study, Waranya Poonnawat, Eakasit Pacharawongsakda and Nuttaporn Henchareonlert "C3-01: Data mapping and visualization system for Rice Seed Production Information System using Elasticsearch, Warachinee Seangkhao, Ussara Bua-on, Thanatchaphan Petcharat, Marut Buranarach, Theerawat Wutthitasarn and Charun Phrombut"
13:30-13:50 A3-02: Cloud-based Services for Cooperative Robot Learning of 3D Object Detection and Recognition, Parkpoom Chaisiriprasert, Karn Yongsiriwit, Apiporn Simapornchai and Matthew Dailey B3-02: The Use of Business Intelligence Tools for Health Data Analytics, Phatpicha Yochum and Chutima Beokhaimook C3-02: A Design of a Searching Application for Hierarchically Relational Data, Witchaworn Mankhong, Wasan Na Chai, Nattapol Kritsuthikul and Thepchai Supnithi
13:50-14:10 A3-03: Generating Synthetic Training Images for Deep Reinforcement Learning of a Mobile Robot, Sumeth Yuenyong and Jian Qu B3-03: The model of teenager's internet usage behavior analysis using data mining, Thidarat Pinthong and Worawut Yimyam C3-03:Applying Fuzzy Logic to Enhance Automatic Schema Matching Process, Akarajit Tanjana, Sumeth Yuenyong and Qu Jian
14:10-14:30 A3-04: Exploiting Texture Feature for Meitei Mayek Recognition, Sanasam Inunganbi and Prakash Choudhary B3-04: Criminal background record verify system with fingerprint images, Narumol Chumuang, Mahasak Ketcham and Amnat Sawadnatee C3-04: Computer control system with Kinect, Tanakon Sawanglok, Supatcha Kutsadid, Suratchanee Jaengsin, Nipakorn Wannarungsri, Hathairat Kingrungphet and Pokpong Songmuang
14:30-14:50 A3-05: Prototyping Automatic Essay Grading using Keywords and Language Model, Nuttanart Facundes and Nuttapong Netjinda B3-05: Anti-Theft Motorcycle System Using Face Recognition by Deep Learning Under Concept on Internet of Things, Patcharaon Petchsamutr, Mahasak Ketcham and Apichat Silsanpisut C3-05: Information Retrieval for Diabetics Dare Based on Ontology, Rujirada Usanapong, Pattarawat Rattanama, Prateep Puengwattanapong and Thanatchaphan Petcharat
14:50-15:20 Break
15:20-17:00

Parallel Sessions

Sessions A4: DM
(Chair: Sakorn Mekruksavanich)
B4-1: OBIS (2)
(Chiar: Pawana Ankinun)
C4: Thai Track (2)
(Chair: Marut Buranarach)
15:20-15:40 A4-01: Dynamic Relation based Analysis of Objective Interestingness Measures in Association Rules Mining, Rachasak Somyanonthanakul and Thanaruk Theeramunkong B4-01: Knowledge Sharing Behaviors among Multidisciplinary Program Students under the Thailand 4.0 Initiative, Suttisak Jantavongso and Chuleekorn Nuansomsri C4-01: Brainwave-controlled Bed System for Paralyzed Patient: The Relationship between Attention and Events Study, Wichaya Wichienchai, Janjira Naisupab, Thanavith Thanataweeroj, Puree Pimtongngam and Pokpong Songmuang
15:40-16:00 A4-02: Detection of Normal and Abnormal ECG signal using ANN, Sourav Mondal and Prakash Choudhary B4-02: Balanced Scorecard Quality Information Dashboards Model for competitive Business Advantage, Wiwit Suksangaram, Kritchana Wongrat and Sopaporn Klamsakul
16:00-16:20 A4-03: Call Log Analysis Using Longest Common Subsequence, Athigun Karnsomchit, Vasin Suttichaya and Lalita Narupiyakul B4-2: IaSP
(Chair: Ngoc Tran)
16:20-16:40 A4-04: Missing Data Imputation based on Bees Algorithm, Kritanut Chungnoy, Pornthep Khongchai and Pokpong Songmuang B4-03: Privacy-preserving Reputation Management in Fully Decentralized Systems: Challenges and Opportunities, Ngoc Tran, Leila Bahri and Binh Nguyen
16:40-17:00 A4-05: Analyzing of Learner Characteristic Groups by Factor Analysis for Learner Profile Ontology, Phrimphrai Wongchomphu and Chutima Beaokhaimook B4-04: Comparative Study Performance of RSA by Pollard’s rho and Fermat Method, Manussawee Piyaneeranart and Mahasak Ketcham
17:00-17:20 A4-06: CCTV Face Detection Criminals and Tracking System using data analysis algorithm, Patiyuth Pramkeaw, Pearlrada Ngamrungsiri and Mahasak Ketcham B4-05: A Comparison Performance of Cryptography Hash Functions by MD5, SHA-1 and SHA-2 for Data Encryption, Eakbodin Gedkhaw and Mahasak Ketcham
17:20-17:30 Closing
Presentation Q/A
Regular 15 minutes 5 minutes

Sponsors

KMUTT
RSU
AIAT
DATA CUBE
AI Lab
NECTEC
SIIT
MIS
imd
tu
IBM
KBTG
Logisenses